PEOPLE
PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Head of the Project
Germany
Project Manager
Belarus
Sergiy Dorofeev
Director of Luhansk Regional Academic Ukrainian Music and Drama Theater
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Igor Shapovalov
Director of Luhansk Regional Philharmonic
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Ludmila Dolgonovskaya
Curator for Public Communication
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
PRODUCTION TEAM
Musical Director
Germany
Stage Director
Germany
Chorus Leader
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Dramaturg
Ukraine, Kyiv
Dramaturg
Ukraine, Kyiv
Set Designer
Germany
Costume Designer
Ukraine, Kyiv
Light Designer
Germany
Conductor
Belarus
SOLOISTS
Leporello
Germany
Donna Anna
Ukraine, Kyiv
Don Giovanni
Latvia
Ottavio
Ukraine, Kharkiv
Donna Elvira
Germany
Zerlina
Ukraine, Kharkiv
Eugen Rahmanin
Masetto
Ukraine, Kyiv
CHORUS
Lolita Semernya
Soprano
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Karina Popova
Soprano
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Irina Kobets
Soprano
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Anna Zhivitsa
Soprano
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Alyona Lasun
Alto
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Yuliya Gonyaylo
Alto
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Anna Cherkashina
Alto
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Darya Shtompel
Alto
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Sergey Bogdanov
Tenor
Ukraine, Lysychansk
Oleg Borshchov
Tenor
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Pavel Dumnov
Tenor
Ukraine, Lysychansk
Aleksandr Mikhaylov
Tenor
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Aleksandr Stakhno
Bass
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Aleksandr Lasun
Bass
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Igor Shcherbakov
Bass
Ukraine, Rubizhne
Aleksandr Guziy
Bass
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
PERFORMANCE IMPLEMENTATION
Mikhail Kotov
Production Manager of the Theater
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Vladimir Anisimov
Head of Sets Department of the Theater
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Vitaly Appow
Stage Manager
Belarus
Maksim Potseluev
Accompanist
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Kristina Liulchenko
Video Documentation
Ukraine, Kyiv
Anastasia Stalmakhova
Graphic Designer
Belarus
Vladimir Lenchur
Painter
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Alina Chernaya
Translator
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Sofiya Chernaya
Translator
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
PROJECT IMPLEMENTATION
Jury Garbuz
Head of the Luhansk Regional State Administration
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Olga Lishik
Deputy Head of the Luhansk Regional State Administration
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Alina Adamchuk
Head of Culture Department of the Luhansk Regional State Administration
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Tatiana Plis
Publications
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Dima Chernov
Ukraine, Severodonetsk
Yuliya Fediv
Ukraine, Kiev
Danylo Gritsyak
Guest Coordinator
Ukraine, Ivano-Frankivsk
Maxym Vovkovych
Guest Coordinator
Ukraine, Lviv
PROJECT SUPPORT
Philipp Gromov
–°onsulting Documentary
Germany
Vivi Bentin
Translation
Germany
Amaya Steinhilber
Project Developement
Germany
Deborah Yates
Translation
Germany
Ksenia Semeniak
Translation
Ukraine, Kiev
Alina Skorik
Catering
Ukraine, Kiev
Ksenya Vasileva
Catering
Ukraine, Kiev
Katharina Steinbrueck
VladOpera e.V.
Germany
Mohammad Tajik
Consulting Migration Issues
Asia/Germany
Prof. Ulrike Sonntag
Vocal Adviser
Germany